Loading...

Who are we ?

The Chapo Julo gite is a whole accommodation available for rent. Reservations can be made directly via the website. The address of our website is: https://chapojulo.com/

Cookies :

For statistical and display purposes, the website https://chapojulo.com/ uses cookies. These are small text files stored on your hard drive in order to record technical data on your navigation. Certain parts of this site cannot be functional without the acceptance of cookies.

What is a cookie?

It is a file that is downloaded to your terminal (computer, smartphone, tablet, etc.) when you consult certain websites. Cookies allow these websites in particular to store and retrieve information concerning the browsing habits of the user of a site or its equipment and then and based on this information, to recognize it. However, the data obtained are limited. They only concern the number of pages visited, the city where the IP address for connection to the website is located, the frequency and recurrence of visits, the duration of the visit, the browser, the operator or the type of terminal at from which the visit is made. Data such as the name, first name of the user or the mailing address of connection are in no case obtained. The cookies used on this website store an identifier or instructions for managing user navigation on our site. They expire during or after the session, or after a period not exceeding 13 months, in accordance with the recommendations of the CNIL.

The cookies used on this website allow:

鉃 To facilitate user navigation on our site

鉃 By following his navigation during the session to ensure the quality and safety of navigation

鉃 By hiding information on the use of cookies from the site when the user has accepted their use

鉃 To improve our services

鉃 Obtaining anonymous attendance statistics

鉃 By identifying site visitors who would come from a digital campaign

鉃 To archive your reservation online and ensure a good delivery

Third-party cookies and tracers: These are cookies or tracers downloaded to your terminal by third-party entities (partners, advertisers, etc.) when you browse certain pages of our site. These entities are committed to respecting the legislation in force regarding cookies / tracers and guarantee the implementation of measures to protect and secure the data collected. Social networks : Our site uses computer applications from third parties, which allow the Internet user to share content from our site with other people or to make known to these other people his opinion concerning content from our site. This is particularly the case for the “Share” buttons, from social networks such as Facebook, “Twitter”, etc. When the customer consults a page of the site containing such a button, his browser establishes a direct connection with the servers of the social network. If he is connected to the social network while browsing, the application buttons allow you to link the pages viewed to his user account. If it interacts by means of plug-ins, for example by clicking on the “Like” button or by leaving a comment, the corresponding information will be transmitted to the social network and published on its account. If the customer does not want the social network to link the information collected through walor.com to their user account, they must log out of the social network before visiting the walor.com website. We invite you to consult the privacy policies of these social networks in order to be aware of the purposes of use, in particular advertising, of the navigation information that they can collect using these application buttons. You can authorize, block or delete the cookies installed on your computer by setting the options in your browser. For the most common browsers, you will find information via the following links: Firefox Chrome Internet Explorer Opera Safari Finally, we would like to inform you that disabling a cookie could prevent or make it difficult to navigate or provide the services offered on our website. comments When you leave a comment on our website, the data entered in the comment form, but also your IP address and the user agent of your browser are collected to help us detect unwanted comments. An anonymized string created from your e-mail address (also known as a hash) can be sent to the Gravatar service to check if you are using it. The confidentiality clauses of the Gravatar service are available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/.

After validation of your comment, your profile photo will be publicly visible next to your comment. If you post a comment on our site, you will be offered to save your name, email address and website in cookies. It is only for your convenience so that you do not have to enter this information if you post another comment later. These cookies expire after one year. If you have an account and connect to this site, a temporary cookie will be created to determine if your browser accepts cookies. It does not contain personal data and will be deleted automatically when you close your browser. When you log in, we will set a number of cookies to store your login information and screen preferences. The lifetime of a login cookie is two days, that of a screen option cookie is one year. If you check “Remember me”, your login cookie will be kept for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookie will be deleted. By modifying or publishing a publication, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie does not include any personal data. It just says the ID of the post you just edited. It expires after a day. Content embedded from other sites The articles on this site may include integrated content (for example videos, images, articles, etc.). Content embedded from other sites behaves in the same way as if the visitor went to that other site. These websites could collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with this embedded content if you have an account connected to their website. Audience metrics and metrics Audience measurement cookies compile statistics on the use and use of various elements of the website (such as the content / pages you have visited). This data contributes to improving the ergonomics of the website www.walor.com. An audience measurement tool is used on this website Use and transmission of your personal data Your personal data is confidential and will in no case be communicated to third parties except for the proper performance of the service. Storage periods of your data If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are kept indefinitely. This automatically recognizes and approves the following comments instead of leaving them in the moderation queue. For users who register on our site (if possible), we also store the personal data indicated in their profile. All users can view, modify or delete their personal information at any time (except their username 路 ice).

Site managers can also view and modify this information. The rights you have over your data If you have an account or if you have left comments on the site, you can request to receive a file containing all the personal data that we have about you, including those that you have provided to us. You can also request the deletion of personal data concerning you. This does not take into account the data stored for administrative, legal or security reasons.

Transmission of your personal data Visitor comments can be verified using an automated spam detection service.

Contact information

Address: 40 chemin des bois, 74210 GIEZ

Mobile V茅ronique Ballefin: 06.87.60.21.25

Mobile Calvi Eric: 06.84.36.12.41 Mail: contact@chapojulo.com

How we protect your data ?

We make every effort to guarantee the highest level of security for your data. We rely on the latest identification technologies from different messaging providers (eg Google) and we regularly audit all of our IT systems (storage and processing) by specialized external auditors. Automated marketing and / or profiling operations carried out using personal data The Chap么 Jul么 authorizes itself to use your data entered in the recruitment form to keep you informed of the latest job offers available that may interest you: this through all types of automated marketing operations.