Terms and conditions of use

These General Conditions of Use exclusively govern the contractual relations between, on the one hand, the website www.chapojulo.com, edited and operated by the company Chap么 Jul么, a company whose head office is located at 40 chemin des bois 74210 GIEZ, hereinafter referred to as “The Publisher” and any site visitor, hereinafter referred to as “You”. They can be modified at any time by the Publisher, without notice or right of indemnity. The authentic General Conditions of Use are those in force on the site.

Site editor:

Le Chap么 Jul么 Limited Liability Company for Families (SARL)

Address: 40 chemin des bois, 74210 GIEZ

V茅ronique Ballefin mobile : 06.87.60.21.25

Calvi Eric mobile : 06.84.36.12.41

Mail: contact@chapojulo.com

Accommodation:

OVH

SAS with a capital of 鈧 10,069,020

Headquarters: 2 rue Kellerman – 59100 Roubaix – France

Offer / Content / Object:

This website is made available to you for information purposes on SARL Chap么 Jul么, where you can find out about its activity, its location, its market, etc. This website is a working site and requests a bank transaction upon validation of your order.

“My Space” or something like “your personal space”:

As a subscriber, you benefit from a space (“X”), accessible with the e-mail and password that you have registered during registration.

In this space, you can modify your personal information, know the status and manage your resources, access your applications, etc.

You must immediately inform the publisher of any unauthorized or fraudulent use of your space, its identifiers (e-mail and password). As a reminder, your identifiers are personal data that you agree not to disclose. As such, you are solely responsible for their use. Any attempt to substitute the identifiers of another subscriber is strictly prohibited.

Editorial manager: Lauranne Urban

Publication manager: Le Chap么 Jul么

Address: 40 chemin des bois, 74210 GIEZ

V茅ronique Ballefin mobile: 06.87.60.21.25

Calvi Eric mobile: 06.84.36.12.41

Mail: contact@chapojulo.com

SIRET number: 853 733 756 00011

SIREN number: 853 733 756

RCS registration number: 853 733 756

Share capital: 鈧 500

 Limitation of liability:

The information contained on this site is as precise as possible and the site is periodically updated, but may however contain inaccuracies, omissions or gaps. If you notice a gap, error or what appears to be a malfunction, please report it by email describing the problem as precisely as possible (page causing the problem, triggering action, type of computer and browser used ,鈥).

All downloaded content is done at the user’s own risk and under his sole responsibility. Consequently, Chap么 Jul么 cannot be held responsible for any damage suffered by the user’s computer or any loss of data following downloading. Pictures are not contractual. The hypertext links set up as part of this website to other resources on the Internet cannot be held responsible for Chap么 Jul么.

Litigation:

These conditions are governed by French law and any dispute or dispute that may arise from the interpretation or execution of these will be the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts on which the head office of the company Chap么 Jul么 depends.

The reference language for the settlement of any disputes is French.

Declaration to the CNIL:

In accordance with law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 (amended by law 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data) relating to data processing, files and freedoms, the site has been declared to the National Commission for Data Protection (www.cnil.fr).

Permission to access :

7. Personal data

The personal data collected on www.chapojulo.com are only intended for its internal use and for the proper execution of orders

In application of the provisions of the law n 掳 78-17 of January 6, 1978 called “Data processing and Liberties” modified, any natural person has the rights of access, modification, rectification of the data concerning him. The exercise of these rights is carried out at any time by going to “My Space” or by contacting the site at the address www.chapojulo.com in the case of a request to unsubscribe from the site.

Confidentiality:

Your personal data is confidential and will in no case be communicated to third parties except for the proper performance of the service.

Intellectual property :

The Content of the www.chapojulo.com site is protected by French copyright laws.

In the absence of a license specifying other conditions of use, the downloaded elements are the property of Chap么 Jul么. They can not be resold, rented or transmitted beyond the family circle and the legitimate needs of its private use.

Any representation or reproduction of these files, in whole or in part, outside the cases provided for in article L-122-5 of the intellectual property code is strictly prohibited and would expose their holder to prosecution.

Conditions of service:

This site is offered in HTML5 and CSS3 languages, for better user comfort and more pleasant graphics, we recommend that you use modern and up-to-date browsers when it comes to versioning. No need to advertise like Safari, Firefox, Chrome.

Information and exclusion:

Chap么 Jul么 implements all the means at its disposal to ensure reliable information and a reliable update of its websites. However, errors or omissions may occur. The internet user must therefore ensure the accuracy of the information with Chap么 Jul么, and report any modifications to the site that he deems useful.

Le Chap么 Jul么 is in no way responsible for the use made of this information, and for any direct or indirect damage which may result therefrom.

Cookies :

For statistical and display purposes, this site uses cookies. These are small text files stored on your hard drive in order to record technical data on your navigation. Certain parts of this site cannot be functional without the acceptance of cookies.

Example:

What is a cookie ?

A cookie is a file that is downloaded to your terminal (computer, smartphone, tablet, etc.) when you visit certain websites. Cookies allow these websites in particular to store and retrieve information concerning the browsing habits of the user of a site or its equipment and then, based on this information, to recognize it.

However, the data obtained are limited. They only concern the number of pages visited, the city where the IP address for connection to the website is located, the frequency and recurrence of visits, the duration of the visit, the browser, the operator or the type of terminal at from which the visit is made. Data such as the name, first name of the user or the mailing address of connection are in no case obtained.

Social networks :

Our site uses computer applications from third parties, which allow the Internet user to share content from our site with other people or to make known to these other people his opinion concerning content from our site. This is particularly the case for the “Share” buttons, from social networks such as Facebook, “Twitter”, etc.

When the customer consults a page of the site containing such a button, his browser establishes a direct connection with the servers of the social network.

If he is connected to the social network while browsing, the application buttons allow you to link the pages viewed to his user account.

If it interacts by means of plug-ins, for example by clicking on the “Like” button or by leaving a comment, the corresponding information will be transmitted to the social network and published on its account.

If the customer does not want the social network to link the information collected through 15K.fr to their user account, they must log out of the social network before visiting 15K.fr.

We invite you to consult the privacy policies of these social networks in order to be aware of the purposes of use, in particular advertising, of the browsing information that they can collect using these application buttons.

You can authorize, block or delete the cookies installed on your computer by setting the options in your browser. For the most common browsers, you will find instructions via the following links: Firefox Chrome Internet Explorer Opera Safari.

Finally, we would like to inform you that disabling a cookie could prevent or make it difficult to navigate or provide the services offered on our website.

You can activate the Opt-Out option implemented by AT Internet to block the collection of navigation information by their services on this page.

Hypertext links:

Chap么 Jul么 websites may offer links to other websites or other resources available on the Internet.

Chap么 Jul么 has no means of controlling the sites in connection with its websites. Le Chap么 Jul么 does not answer for or guarantee the availability of such external sites and sources. It cannot be held responsible for any damage of any kind whatsoever resulting from the content of these sites or external sources, and in particular the information, products or services they offer, or any use that may be made of these elements. The risks associated with this use are the full responsibility of the user, who must comply with their conditions of use.

Users, subscribers and visitors to Chap么 Jul么 websites may not set up a hyperlink to this site without the express and prior authorization of Chap么 Jul么

In the event that a user or visitor wishes to set up a hyperlink to one of the Chap么 Jul么 websites, it will be their responsibility to send an email accessible on the site in order to formulate their request for setting up a hyperlink. Le Chap么 Jul么 reserves the right to accept or refuse a hyperlink without having to justify its decision.

Research :

In addition, the return to a website to supplement the information sought does not in any way mean that Le Chap么 Jul么 recognizes or accepts any responsibility for the content or use of said site.

Usage precautions:

It is therefore your responsibility to take the necessary usage precautions to ensure that what you choose to use is free from errors or elements of a destructive nature such as viruses, trojans, etc.

Responsibility :

No other guarantee is granted to the customer, who has the obligation to clearly state his needs and the duty to inform himself. If the information provided by Le Chap么 Jul么 appears to be inaccurate, it will be up to the client to carry out all checks on the consistency or the plausibility of the results obtained.

Le Chap么 Jul么 will in no way be liable to third parties for the use by the customer of the information or its absence contained in its products, including one of its websites.

You agree not to make commercial use of the information contained on www.chapojulo.com Access to the Site Content by download assumes that you have taken the necessary and appropriate measures to protect your data and software and thus protect you from contamination by possible computer “viruses”. The publisher can in no way be held responsible for any damage or deterioration following the download, installation and use of the Content of the www.chapojulo.com site on your computer equipment (computer, tablet, smartphone, audio players, etc.).

The publisher can in no way be held responsible for any malfunction occurring at the time of downloading the digital files ordered and which is not due to them and / or due to a case of force majeure.

In particular, the publisher cannot be held responsible for malfunctions, limitations, poor performance of your Internet connection allowing you to access its offer. For technical reasons (maintenance, problem, network failure), access to the service could be temporarily interrupted. The publisher reserves the right to temporarily or permanently close the site without notice or compensation.

General booking conditions

  • Reservations are confirmed by the receipt of your confirmation and the payment of a deposit (50% of the stay, minimum 7 nights except specific case of direct booking) non-refundable. We accept payments by checks, transfers, cash, and holiday vouchers (only for direct bookings).
  • Late arrivals must be reported before booking, to check that it is possible to accommodate you. Please note that the g卯te is strictly non-smoking, ashtrays are available outside the g卯te.
  • Pets are allowed on the property but must respect the premises. The masters are responsible for their needs and must ensure their recovery in sachets provided for this purpose, available on the cottage. For hygienic reasons, we thank you for not consuming food in your room and in common areas.
  • If the number of tenants exceeds the capacity, the owner will refuse additional people. Any modification or rupture of the reservation will be considered on the initiative of the client. By confirming your reservation, you declare that you have read and approved the general conditions.
  • The g卯te is in perfect state of cleanliness, that is why we ask you for a deposit of 鈧 300 as a guarantee, which is returned to you at the end of your stay, after an inventory check.

To plan for your arrival at Chap么 Jul么 :

  •  The visitor鈥檚 tax is to be paid directly on the spot according to the rate in force at the date of your reservation. This tax is collected on the basis of a fixed rate determined by the commune, it is entirely transferred for actions of tourist development. It is generally between 1 and 3 鈧 per adult and per night, children are not eligible for this tax (cash and cheques accepted).
  • A cheque for a deposit of 500 鈧 will be requested on arrival and returned at the end of your stay, if no material damage is found on your departure.

Cancellation conditions

By confirming your reservation, you declare that you have read and approved the cancellation conditions.

If the cancellation occurs more than 5 days before arrival: the deposit remains due (it corresponds to 50% of the stay, minimum 7 nights except in specific cases of direct booking).

If the cancellation occurs within 5 days of the stay: you are liable for the entire stay. Cancellation of online reservations is made directly on your online space, for direct reservations it must be made by email or post

Address: 40 chemin des bois, 74210 GIEZ
Mail: contact@chapojulo.com
The deposit received on booking remains due.